Print Bookmark

Cairns, Queensland, AUSTRALIA



 


City/Town : Latitude: -16.9233991, Longitude: 145.773851


Birth

Matches 1 to 7 of 7

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID   Tree 
1 BORDUJENKO, Jeanice Mary  2 Jan 1946Cairns, Queensland, AUSTRALIA I1477 Short Family Tree Misc 
2 HANNAM, Edward Willoughby  4 Aug 1907Cairns, Queensland, AUSTRALIA I4065 Short Family Tree Misc 
3 HANNAM, Henry Jessard  23 Dec 1911Cairns, Queensland, AUSTRALIA I4067 Short Family Tree Misc 
4 HANNAM, John  21 Aug 1909Cairns, Queensland, AUSTRALIA I4066 Short Family Tree Misc 
5 PYNE, Vivian Mavis  3 Aug 1922Cairns, Queensland, AUSTRALIA I1475 Short Family Tree Misc 
6 SHARPE, Emma Hettie  10 Jan 1904Cairns, Queensland, AUSTRALIA I2082 Short Family Tree Misc 
7 SHORT, Stanley Wilfred  19 Aug 1923Cairns, Queensland, AUSTRALIA I17733 Short Family Tree Misc 

Death

Matches 1 to 21 of 21

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Death    Person ID   Tree 
1 ABSELL, Gertrude Emily  17 Mar 1964Cairns, Queensland, AUSTRALIA I4064 Short Family Tree Misc 
2 BARNARD, Dorothy  19 Nov 1987Cairns, Queensland, AUSTRALIA I12509 Short Family Tree 
3 BORDUJENKO, Jeanice Mary  31 Oct 2001Cairns, Queensland, AUSTRALIA I1477 Short Family Tree Misc 
4 BORDUJENKO, Walter  23 Jun 2004Cairns, Queensland, AUSTRALIA I1476 Short Family Tree Misc 
5 EASTERBROOK, Gordon Spencer  19 Mar 2013Cairns, Queensland, AUSTRALIA I11058 Short Family Tree Misc 
6 ESBENSEN, May Leila  15 Nov 1977Cairns, Queensland, AUSTRALIA I0274 Short Family Tree Misc 
7 HANNAM, Henry Jessard  13 Oct 1992Cairns, Queensland, AUSTRALIA I4067 Short Family Tree Misc 
8 HANNAM, Willoughby Arthur  10 Jan 1938Cairns, Queensland, AUSTRALIA I4063 Short Family Tree Misc 
9 HARGREAVES, Barry Leslie  3 Jan 2012Cairns, Queensland, AUSTRALIA I12508 Short Family Tree 
10 HARVISON, Arthur Archibald Foster  10 Aug 1956Cairns, Queensland, AUSTRALIA I05223 Short Family Tree 
11 JONES, Elizabeth Annie  19 Jun 1964Cairns, Queensland, AUSTRALIA I6503 Short Family Tree Misc 
12 PYNE, Frederick George  15 May 1965Cairns, Queensland, AUSTRALIA I1474 Short Family Tree Misc 
13 SHORT, Albert  04 Mar 1930Cairns, Queensland, AUSTRALIA I0293 Short Family Tree Misc 
14 SHORT, Charles  9 Aug 1952Cairns, Queensland, AUSTRALIA I0269 Short Family Tree Misc 
15 SHORT, Frederick James  4 Oct 1983Cairns, Queensland, AUSTRALIA I0273 Short Family Tree Misc 
16 SHORT, Hettie Maud  13 Jan 1959Cairns, Queensland, AUSTRALIA I1523 Short Family Tree Misc 
17 SHORT, Jane Livermore  10 Aug 1927Cairns, Queensland, AUSTRALIA I1449 Short Family Tree Misc 
18 SHORT, Margaretta May  2 May 1977Cairns, Queensland, AUSTRALIA I6506 Short Family Tree Misc 
19 SHORT, Phyllis Gwendoline  2 May 1977Cairns, Queensland, AUSTRALIA I6508 Short Family Tree Misc 
20 SHORT, Ronald Arthur  14 Jan 2014Cairns, Queensland, AUSTRALIA I15563 Short Family Tree Misc 
21 SHORT, Walter Edgar  9 Mar 1990Cairns, Queensland, AUSTRALIA I1310 Short Family Tree Misc 

Burial

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Burial    Person ID   Tree 
1 HANNAM, Willoughby Arthur  Cairns, Queensland, AUSTRALIA I4063 Short Family Tree Misc 
2 SHARPE, Joseph  10 Sep 1947Cairns, Queensland, AUSTRALIA I2081 Short Family Tree Misc 

Also Known As

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Also Known As    Person ID   Tree 
1 SHORT, Harriett Ellen  28 May 1940Cairns, Queensland, AUSTRALIA I1444 Short Family Tree Misc 

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 14.0, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2024.